Second International Conference on Applied Informatics

7th to 9th November 2019


General Chair

Steering Committee

Workshops Committee

Publication Chair

Program Committee

  1. Fernanda Almeida, Ph.D. Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil
  2. Francisco Alvarez, Ph.D. Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes, Mexico
  3. Hernan Astudillo, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
  4. David Benavides, Ph.D. Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  5. Dominic Bork, Ph.D. Universität Wien, Austria
  6. Robert Buchmann, Ph.D. Universitatea Babes-Bolyai, Romania
  7. Santiago Caballero, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico
  8. Jaime Chavarriaga, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  9. Cesar Diaz, Ph.D. Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Colombia
  10. Nomusa Dlodlo, Ph.D. Namibia University of Science and Technology, Namibia
  11. Mauri Ferrandin, Ph.D. Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
  12. Hector Florez, Ph.D. Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas, Colombia
  13. Efraín Fonseca, Ph.D. Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador
  14. Ixent Galpin, Ph.D. Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Colombia
  15. Olmer García, Ph.D. Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano, Colombia
  16. Leonardo Garrido, Ph.D. Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
  17. Raphael Gomes, Ph.D. Instituto Federal de Goiás, Brazil
  18. Janis Grabis, Ph.D. Rigas Tehniska Universitate, Latvia
  19. Jens Gulden, Ph.D. Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  20. Nguyen Ho, Ph.D. Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  21. Gilles Hubert, Ph.D. Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, France
  22. Monika Kaczmarek, Ph.D. Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  23. Dimitris Karagiannis, Ph.D. Universität Wien, Austria
  24. Rodrigo Kato, Ph.D. Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
  25. Robert Laurini, Ph.D. Knowledge Systems Institute, United States of America
  26. Maria Leitner, Ph.D. Universität Wien, Austria
  27. Tong Li, Ph.D. Beijing University of Technology, China
  28. Pericles Loucopoulos, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  29. Thomas Luft, Ph.D. Lehrstuhl für Konstruktionstechnik, Germany
  30. Rytis Maskeliunas, Ph.D. Kauno Technologijos Universitetas, Lithuania
  31. Sanjay Misra, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria
  32. Osval Montesinos, Ph.D. Universidad de Colima, Mexico
  33. Jose Moreno, Ph.D. Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, France
  34. Diego Ordoñez, Ph.D. Universidad Tecnológica Equinoccial, Ecuador
  35. Pablo Pytel, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional de Lanús, Argentina
  36. Luis Rabelo, Ph.D. University of Central Florida, United States of America
  37. Ben Roelens, Ph.D. Universiteit Gent, Belgium
  38. Marcela Ruiz, Ph.D. Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands
  39. Camille Salinesi, Ph.D. Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France
  40. Karina Salvatierra, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional de Misiones, Argentina
  41. Christoph Schütz, Ph.D. Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Austria
  42. Manik Sharma, Ph.D. DAV University, India
  43. Andrei Tchernykh, Ph.D. Centro de Investigación Científica y de Educación Superior de Ensenada, Mexico
  44. German Vega, Ph.D. Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France
  45. Leandro Wives, Ph.D. Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Organized by

Sponsored by


© ITI Research Group
2018 All rights reserved